Admissions Open 2026 · Cybersecurity Training Institute in Ahmedabad

Launch Your Cybersecurity Career in Ahmedabad

Get job-ready with India's premier practical training institute. Master industry-demanded skills in Ethical Hacking (CSCEH), SOC Operations, and Network Defense through our immersive, hands-on curriculum.

  • StatusAdmissions Open
  • Approach100% Practical
  • OutcomeCertification
  • CampusAhmedabad HQ
01 / Your Journey

Cybersecurity Career Roadmap

Follow our proven Zero to Hero training path. From foundational networking to advanced red team operations.

  • 3Phases
  • 6Certified courses
  • 90%Max lab work
  • 3Specialist tracks
  1. LevelBeginner

    Phase 1: Build the Foundation

    Start with Cyber Security Awareness (CCSA) and Network Fundamentals (CSCNF). Understand how the internet works, protocols, and basic digital hygiene.

    Courses
    Skills
    • TCP/IP & OSI Models
    • IP Addressing & Subnetting
    • Identifying Phishing & Malware
    Job RoleIT Support / Network Admin
  2. LevelIntermediate

    Phase 2: The Core Offensive

    Enter the world of Certified Ethical Hacking (CSCEH). Learn to think like a hacker to defeat them. Master scanning, enumeration, and exploitation.

    Course
    Skills
    • System Hacking & Exploits
    • Vulnerability Assessment
    • Web Server Attacks
    Job RoleEthical Hacker / Junior Pentester
  3. LevelAdvanced

    Phase 3: Specialist & Pro

    Choose your high-growth career path. Defend organizations in real-time with SOC, investigate crimes with Digital Forensics (CSCDFA), or secure apps with Mobile Pentesting (CSCMP).

    Choose a track · Specialized, high-income tracks
    Job RoleSOC Analyst / Forensics Investigator
Hands-on lab share by courseShare of each program spent in practical labs
  • CCSA60%
  • CSCNF70%
  • CSCEH80%
  • SOC90%
  • CSCDFA80%
  • CSCMP85%
02 / About

Why Cyber Suraksha?

In an era of escalating digital threats, the gap between academic theory and industry reality is widening. Cyber Suraksha was established to bridge this divide. We don't just teach cybersecurity; we forge job-ready defenders capable of securing critical infrastructures from day one.

Our curriculum is built on real-world simulations and led by active industry experts. Whether you are a student aiming for a high-growth career or a professional seeking advanced certification, our 100% practical approach ensures you gain the actionable skills employers demand in Ethical Hacking, SOC Analysis, and Network Defense.

  • A

    Penetration Testing & Ethical Hacking

    Master offensive security tactics to identify and patch system vulnerabilities.

  • B

    Network Security Architecture

    Design robust, unbreakable digital perimeters using advanced firewalls and protocols.

  • C

    SOC Operations & Threat Hunting

    Monitor, detect, and respond to cyber incidents in real-time using SIEM tools.

  • D

    Digital Forensics & Incident Response

    Recover data, analyze breaches, and manage legal evidence for cybercrimes.

  • Industry-Recognized Certifications
  • Hands-on Live Project Exposure
  • Career Guidance & Placement Support
  • Advanced Penetration Testing Labs
03 / Programs

Certified Training Programs

Industry-recognized certifications designed for students and professionals. Choose the cybersecurity course in Ahmedabad that fits your goal, from beginner awareness and networking to ethical hacking, SOC analyst, mobile pentesting and digital forensics.

  • CCSA

    Cyber Security Awareness

    Roadmap Phase 1 · Foundation
    Duration
    1 Month
    Mode
    Online
    Labs
    60%

    The foundational course for beginners. Understand the basics of digital hygiene and threat landscapes.

    Syllabus PDF for CCSA
  • SOC

    Security Operation Centre

    Roadmap Phase 3 · Blue Team
    Duration
    2-3 Months
    Mode
    Hybrid
    Labs
    90%

    Become a SOC Analyst or Engineer. Master SIEM tools, incident response, and log analysis.

    Syllabus PDF for SOC
  • CSCNF

    Certified Network Fundamentals

    Roadmap Phase 1 · Foundation
    Duration
    1-2 Months
    Mode
    Hybrid
    Labs
    70%

    Deep dive into protocols, architecture, and secure network design essentials.

    Syllabus PDF for CSCNF
  • CSCMP

    Mobile Pentesting

    Roadmap Phase 3 · Mobile Security
    Duration
    2 Months
    Mode
    Hybrid
    Labs
    85%

    Securing Android/iOS apps against modern threats.

    Syllabus PDF for CSCMP
  • CSCDFA

    Digital Forensics

    Roadmap Phase 3 · Forensics
    Duration
    2-3 Months
    Mode
    Hybrid
    Labs
    80%

    Scientific process of preserving and extracting digital evidence.

    Syllabus PDF for CSCDFA
04 / For Business

Corporate Solutions

Security services and training for companies, colleges and teams in Ahmedabad and across India.

  • VAPT

    VAPT (Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing)

    Find and fix security weaknesses before attackers do. We test your web applications, networks and infrastructure and deliver a prioritised report with clear remediation steps.

  • SOC

    SOC Monitoring

    Continuous monitoring of your logs and security alerts by trained SOC analysts using SIEM tools, so suspicious activity is detected, investigated and escalated quickly.

  • CTF

    CTF Building

    Custom Capture The Flag challenges and events for colleges, companies and communities, designed to build hands-on offensive and defensive security skills.

  • AWARENESS

    Employee Awareness Training

    Human error is the biggest security risk. We train your workforce to recognize phishing, social engineering, and secure data handling practices.

  • PHISHING

    Phishing Simulations

    Test your organization's readiness with controlled, safe phishing attacks to identify weak points in your human firewall.

05 / FAQ

Cybersecurity Course FAQs

Quick answers about our cybersecurity training in Ahmedabad: courses, duration, certification, placement support and enrollment.

Where can I do a cybersecurity course in Ahmedabad?

Cyber Suraksha runs practical cybersecurity courses at 106 Shantimall, Opp. Navrang Tower, Sattadhar Cross Road, Ahmedabad - 380061, Gujarat. Call +91 93289 01631 or email info@cybersuraksha.net.in for a free counseling session or a tour of the labs.

Which cybersecurity courses does Cyber Suraksha offer?

Six certified programs: CSCEH (Certified Ethical Hacking), CCSA (Cyber Security Awareness), SOC (Security Operations Centre Analyst), CSCNF (Network Fundamentals), CSCMP (Mobile Pentesting) and CSCDFA (Digital Forensics).

Which cybersecurity course should a beginner start with?

Beginners start with Phase 1 of the roadmap: Cyber Security Awareness (CCSA) and Network Fundamentals (CSCNF). Then move to Certified Ethical Hacking (CSCEH), and specialise in SOC, Digital Forensics or Mobile Pentesting.

How long is the ethical hacking course in Ahmedabad?

The CSCEH Certified Ethical Hacking course takes 2-3 months, is taught in hybrid mode with about 80% lab work, and includes a free 1-month Networking Fundamentals boot camp.

Is there a SOC analyst course in Ahmedabad?

Yes. The Cyber Suraksha SOC Analyst course runs 2-3 months in hybrid mode with about 90% lab work, covering SIEM (Splunk, ELK), incident response, threat intelligence and threat hunting with live projects.

Do I get a certificate after the course?

Yes. Every program awards an industry-recognized certificate. You need at least 75% attendance to sit the final certification exam, and certificates are based on assignments (40%), lab practicals (30%) and the final assessment (30%).

Does Cyber Suraksha provide placement support?

Yes. Training includes career guidance and placement support, along with hands-on live project exposure. A minimum of 75% attendance is required for placement assistance.

How do I enroll in a course?

Complete the online registration form, deposit 50% of the course fee to reserve your seat in the batch, and clear the remaining balance within 15 days of the batch start date.

Do you offer cybersecurity services for companies?

Yes. Cyber Suraksha offers VAPT (vulnerability assessment and penetration testing), SOC monitoring, custom CTF building, employee security awareness training and controlled phishing simulations for companies, colleges and teams.

06 / Contact

Visit Our Campus

Stop by for a free counseling session or a tour of our labs.

Request Callback